Season 2020/21 – TV Revenue  
 ClubTotal in €NationalInternational
1.Bayern München105.400.00074.300.00031.100.000
2.Borussia Dortmund94.950.00073.340.00021.610.000
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen88.070.00070.050.00018.020.000
4.RB Leipzig81.690.00069.300.00012.390.000
5.Bor. Mönchengladbach77.600.00067.950.0009.650.000
6.Eintracht Frankfurt75.690.00063.850.00011.840.000
7.FC Schalke 0475.250.00059.300.00015.950.000
8.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim71.980.00066.780.0005.200.000
9.VfL Wolfsburg69.020.00058.380.00010.640.000
10.Hertha BSC66.510.00061.970.0004.540.000
11.SC Freiburg57.760.00054.090.0003.670.000
12.Werder Bremen55.920.00052.900.0003.020.000
13.FSV Mainz 0554.760.00048.920.0005.840.000
14.FC Augsburg49.730.00045.180.0004.550.000
15.1.FC Köln47.040.00043.140.0003.900.000
16.VfB Stuttgart45.710.00041.400.0004.310.000
17.1.FC Union Berlin37.070.00034.690.0002.380.000
18.

Arminia Bielefeld

34.310.00031.930.0002.380.000

Source: Kicker Sportmagazin

 

Season 2021/22 – TV Revenue Preview

Status: 12.01.2021

 

Gesamt

 

National

 

International

1.Bayern München89.839.96259.389.39630.450.566
2.Borussia Dortmund79.994.98458.244.41821.750.566
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen76.263.90255.902.39220.361.509
4.RB Leipzig74.089.90057.073.67317.016.226
5.Bor. Mönchengladbach67.038.33454.743.99412.294.340
6.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim60.610.86650.683.6969.927.170
7.Eintracht Frankfurt66.543.09552.415.92514.127.170
8.Hertha BSC52.101.35247.052.2955.049.057
9.Hamburger SV37.335.49433.975.4943.360.000
10.VfL Wolfsburg61.973.04353.545.8738.427.170
11.SC Freiburg52.685.11348.836.0563.849.057
12.Werder Bremen48.235.06544.875.0653.360.000
13.VfL Bochum34.827.06331.467.0633.360.000
14.FC Augsburg45.485.65241.636.5963.849.057
15.1.FC Köln39.054.07434.005.0185.049.057
16.VfB Stuttgart 40.739.33436.890.2773.849.057
17.1.FC Union Berlin42.473.13539.113.1353.360.000
18.Arminia Bielefeld 31.452.78628.092.7863.360.000