Preview Season 2022/23 - TV Revenue

 Update: 14.02.2022TotalNationalInternational
1.Bayern München97.009.02862.023.69734.985.330
2.Borussia Dortmund83.514.84960.828.15122.686.698
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen80.561.01358.397.26222.163.751
4.RB Leipzig80.167.45859.448.20020.719.258
5.Eintracht Frankfurt74.852.39855.950.68018.901.718
6.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim68.446.21357.187.70311.258.510
7.Bor. Mönchengladbach63.832.98452.947.52110.885.463
8.VfL Wolfsburg65.890.41554.756.25411.134.161
9.SC Freiburg55.419.80051.032.8534.386.947
10.1.FC Union Berlin54.989.97448.984.7866.005.188
11.FSV Mainz 0551.283.87146.896.9234.386.947
12.Hertha BSC50.264.15944.582.6195.681.540
13.1.FC Köln47.629.24941.947.7085.681.540
14.FC Augsburg43.689.65639.302.7094.386.947
15.Werder Bremen40.054.25236.190.2523.864.000
16.Arminia Bielefeld 37.026.99233.162.9923.864.000
17.VfL Bochum34.774.62330.910.6233.864.000
18.FC St. Pauli30.212.99326.348.9933.864.000

Season 2021/22 - TV Revenue

  TotalNationalInternational
1.Bayern München90.014.01459.362.95430.651.060
2.Borussia Dortmund79.855.10258.218.60021.636.503
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen75.360.73955.891.79919.468.940
4.RB Leipzig73.080.17256.843.01416.237.158
5.Eintracht Frankfurt67.042.21453.536.02813.506.186
6.Bor. Mönchengladbach66.586.87654.747.44511.839.432
7.VfL Wolfsburg60.560.48852.406.6958.153.792
8.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim60.478.65850.634.6369.844.022
9.SC Freiburg52.634.03148.815.3643.818.667
10.Hertha BSC51.937.28746.991.8014.945.486
11.FSV Mainz 0550.674.49344.883.8925.790.601
12.VfB Stuttgart 44.403.04840.584.3813.818.667
13.FC Augsburg42.259.73038.441.0643.818.667
14.1.FC Union Berlin39.419.65136.078.3183.341.333
15.1.FC Köln38.951.84134.006.3554.945.486
16.Arminia Bielefeld 34.436.10331.094.7693.341.333
17.VfL Bochum31.175.25627.833.9223.341.333
18.SpVgg Greuther Fürth28.477.19725.135.8643.341.333

Season 2020/21- TV Revenue

    
 ClubTotal in €NationalInternational
1.Bayern München105.400.00074.300.00031.100.000
2.Borussia Dortmund94.950.00073.340.00021.610.000
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen88.070.00070.050.00018.020.000
4.RB Leipzig81.690.00069.300.00012.390.000
5.Bor. Mönchengladbach77.600.00067.950.0009.650.000
6.Eintracht Frankfurt75.690.00063.850.00011.840.000
7.FC Schalke 0475.250.00059.300.00015.950.000
8.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim71.980.00066.780.0005.200.000
9.VfL Wolfsburg69.020.00058.380.00010.640.000
10.Hertha BSC66.510.00061.970.0004.540.000
11.SC Freiburg57.760.00054.090.0003.670.000
12.Werder Bremen55.920.00052.900.0003.020.000
13.FSV Mainz 0554.760.00048.920.0005.840.000
14.FC Augsburg49.730.00045.180.0004.550.000
15.1.FC Köln47.040.00043.140.0003.900.000
16.VfB Stuttgart45.710.00041.400.0004.310.000
17.1.FC Union Berlin37.070.00034.690.0002.380.000
18.

Arminia Bielefeld

34.310.00031.930.0002.380.000

Source: Kicker Sportmagazin