Season 2020/21 – TV Revenue  
 ClubTotal in €NationalInternational
1.Bayern München105.400.00074.300.00031.100.000
2.Borussia Dortmund94.950.00073.340.00021.610.000
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen88.070.00070.050.00018.020.000
4.RB Leipzig81.690.00069.300.00012.390.000
5.Bor. Mönchengladbach77.600.00067.950.0009.650.000
6.Eintracht Frankfurt75.690.00063.850.00011.840.000
7.FC Schalke 0475.250.00059.300.00015.950.000
8.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim71.980.00066.780.0005.200.000
9.VfL Wolfsburg69.020.00058.380.00010.640.000
10.Hertha BSC66.510.00061.970.0004.540.000
11.SC Freiburg57.760.00054.090.0003.670.000
12.Werder Bremen55.920.00052.900.0003.020.000
13.FSV Mainz 0554.760.00048.920.0005.840.000
14.FC Augsburg49.730.00045.180.0004.550.000
15.1.FC Köln47.040.00043.140.0003.900.000
16.VfB Stuttgart45.710.00041.400.0004.310.000
17.1.FC Union Berlin37.070.00034.690.0002.380.000
18.

Arminia Bielefeld

34.310.00031.930.0002.380.000

Source: Kicker Sportmagazin

Preview Season 2021/22

 Update: 17.05.2021TotalNationalInternational
1.Bayern München90.403.56459.362.95431.040.610
2.Borussia Dortmund80.124.85858.218.60021.906.258
3.Bayer 04 Leverkusen75.599.02655.891.79919.707.227
4.RB Leipzig73.262.19756.843.01416.419.184
5.Eintracht Frankfurt67.185.28453.536.02813.649.256
6.Bor. Mönchengladbach66.715.78654.747.44511.968.341
7.VfL Wolfsburg60.632.42952.406.6958.225.734
8.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim60.573.06150.634.6369.938.425
9.SC Freiburg52.643.03748.815.3643.827.673
10.Hertha BSC51.961.26846.991.8014.969.467
11.FSV Mainz 0549.874.91144.049.0985.825.812
12.Werder Bremen45.015.88341.674.5493.341.333
13.FC Augsburg42.980.13639.152.4633.827.673
14.VfB Stuttgart 40.703.76636.876.0933.827.673
15.1.FC Union Berlin37.894.91834.553.5853.341.333
16.Arminia Bielefeld 34.442.00431.100.6713.341.333
17.VfL Bochum30.773.95427.432.6203.341.333
18.Holstein Kiel28.899.95925.558.6263.341.333